• 020 7251 3322
  • 226 Walmer Road, London W11 4ET
Menu

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 210-451 Exam Name: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Which option is one essential 210-250 dumps characteristic of Cloud computing? A. It must use virtualization. B. It must provide load balancing services. C. It must provide on-demand self service. D. It must run on open source software. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 Which Cloud service model is appropriate 210-255 dumps for a physical data center move to the Cloud? A. Infrastructure as a Service B. Platform as a Service C. Compute as a Service D. Software as a Service Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3 What is an invalid Cloud deployment model? A. distributed B. private C. community D. hybrid Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Which two options are benefits of the Cisco 200-150 dumps InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.) A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product B. provides self service for hybrid resources C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5 Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity characteristics? A. pools B. policies C. service profiles D. resource groups Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6 Which two technologies support 200-155 pdf running Linux and Windows virtual machines? (Choose two.) A. KVMB. LXD C. Docker D. Microsoft Hyper-V Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7 Which of the following best describes the order of operations of FCoE Initialization Protocol? A. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery, FC Command B. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery C. FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery D. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8 Which option is an open and extensible southbound 300-160 dumps protocol that supplies policy directly to data center networks? A. OpFlex B. vPath C. VM-FEX D. OpenDaylight Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9 Which two descriptions of VXLAN are true? (Choose two.) A. The VXLAN Identifier space is 24 bits. B. VXLAN uses the Internet Protocol as the transport medium. C. VXLAN adds 24 bytes of overhead to each packet. D. VXLAN is primarily designed for small environments. Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10 Which of the following is a feature that improves 300-165 dumps the performance of software applications that run on the Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets? A. A, vPath B. VM-FEX C. usNIC D. VMware PassThrough Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 What are two characteristics of a LUN? (Choose two.) A. A LUN must be fully comprised of one physical disk B. A LUN handles file system creation C. A LUN can be comprised of multiple physical disks D. A LUN is a unique identifierCorrect Answer: CD QUESTION 12 Refer to the command line display 300-170 dumps below: vsan database vsan 1000 name FCoE vlan 1000 fcoe vlan 1000 int e1/1 switchport mode trunk switchport trunk allowed vlan 1000 no shut int vfc10 bind interface e1/1 switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000 no shut On which line does the error occur that prevents FCoE from 300-175 dumps operating correctly in a Cisco Nexus switch? A. fcoe vlan 1000 B. switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000 C. int vfc10 D. bind interface e1/1 Correct Answer: A

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-101 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco 70-734 dumps IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. The DHCP client is unable to receive a DHCP address 70-741 dumps from the DHCP server. Consider the following output: hostname RouterB ! interface fastethernet 0/0 ip address 172.31.1.1 255.255.255.0 interface serial 0/0 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252 ! ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.2 Which configuration is required on the Router B fastethernet 0/0 port in order 70-742 dumps to allow the DHCP client to successfully receive an IP address from the DHCP server? A. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.2 B. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.1 C. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.31.1.1 D. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 255.255.255.255 Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 Which option is invalid when configuring Unicast 70-743 dumps Reverse Path Forwarding? A. allow self ping to router B. allow default route C. allow based on ACL match D. source reachable via both Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Which traffic characteristic is the reason that UDP traffic that carries 70-761 dumps voice and video is assigned to the queue only on a link that is at least 768 kbps? A. typically is not fragmented B. typically is fragmented C. causes windowing D. causes excessive delays for video trafficCorrect Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Refer to the following configuration 70-764 dumps command. router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80 Which statement about the command is true? A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8:8080. B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8:80. C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172.16.10.8 D. Any packet that is received in the inside 70-767 dumps interface with a source IP address of 172.16.10.8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 What type of IPv6 packet will indicate traffic from single host and single node? A. multicast B. unicast C. broadcast D. anycast Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6 A network engineer receives reports about poor voice 70-765 dumps quality issues at a remote site. The network engineer does a packet capture and sees out-of-order packets being delivered. Which option can cause the VOIP quality to suffer? A. traffic over backup redundant links B. misconfigured voice vlan C. speed duplex link issues D. load balancing over redundant links Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 Which three IP SLA performance metrics 70-740 dumps can you use to monitor enterprise-class networks? (Choose three.) A. Packet loss B. Delay C. bandwidth D. Connectivity E. Reliability F. traps Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8 What is the administrative distance for EBGP? A. 200 B. 30C. 70 D. 20 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9 A network engineer is configuring the router for 70-357 dumps NetFlow data exporting. What is required in order for NDE to begin exporting data? A. Source B. Flow mask C. Destination D. Interface type E. Traffic type F. NetFlow version Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multi-access interface, instead of the next-hop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco 70-773 dumps Express Forwarding ARP requests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create? A. Low bandwidth usage B. High memory usage C. Cisco Express Forwarding routing loop D. High bandwidth usage E. IP route interference Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 Your company uses Voice over IP (VoIP). The system sends UDP datagrams containing the voice data between communicating hosts. When areas of the network become busy, some of the datagrams arrive at their destination out of order. What happens when this occurs? A. UDP will send an ICMP Information request message to the source host. B. UDP will pass the information in the datagrams up 70-774 dumps to the next OSI layer in the order in which they arrive. C. UDP will drop the datagrams that arrive out of order. D. UDP will use the sequence numbers in the datagram headers to reassemble the data into the ... Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12 Which three are characteristics of IPv6? (Choose three.) A. An IPv6 address is 128 bits long. B. An IPv6 header is 20 bits long. C. An IPv6 header contains the next header field. D. An IPv6 header contains 70-775 dumps the protocol field. E. IPv6 routers send RA messages. F. An IPv6 header contains the header checksum field. Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 13Which statement is true about IPv6? A. Only one IPv6 address is assigned per node B. Only one IPv6 address can be assigned to each interface. C. Each host can autoconfigure its address without the aid of a DHCP server. D. IPv6 hosts use anycast addresses to assign IP addresses to interfaces Correct Answer: C

Migraine, Sleep and Snoring – Dr Nazeli Manukyan

18 April 2019

As headache specialists we frequently see patients with sleep disorders. We aim to educate migraine sufferers about the importance of sleep routine. We know that migraineurs are sensitive to changes in the brain’s biological clock which controls sleep and wakefulness cycle.

Migraine can be triggered by too much or too little sleep. But sleep can help relieve it as well. Migraine attacks themselves can disrupt sleep patterns.

 

There are various sleep disorders which may worsen migraine and can lead to chronic daily headache. Those with insomnia report a delay in falling asleep or interrupted sleep with frequent waking and feeling unrefreshed in the morning. But unless asked specifically, no-one volunteers to reveal their snoring habits.

Here are some of the many myths about snoring and sleep that are important to dispel.

 

Myth #1 Snoring is a common problem and is not harmful😴

 

Snoring is noisy breathing caused by turbulent airflow through the upper airway. Habitual snoring can be commonly ignored and dismissed or become a subject of jokes, but it can be more harmful than just annoying, resulting in poor sleep quality and quantity. Half of those who snore may have a serious sleep disorder such as Obstructive Sleep Apnoea (OSA) with accompanying severe daytime sleepiness.

Sleep apnoea is characterised by repetitive pauses in breathing that prevent air from flowing into or out of a sleeping person’s airways. It may be caused by anatomical obstruction in the pharyngeal airway or a reduction of pharyngeal muscle tone, or a combination of both.

Symptoms of sleep apnoea include apparent pauses in breathing, frequent awakenings, night-time urination, vivid dreams, night sweats, daytime sleepiness and morning headaches. The breathing pauses reduce blood oxygen levels, increasing heart strain and the risk of cardiovascular disease, leading to uncontrolled hypertension and obesity. Such chronic sleep deprivation negatively affects daytime functioning, resulting in increased irritability, decreased cognitive function, mood and memory problems, and reduced quality of life.

 

 Myth #2 ”I snore only when I am tired or sleep on my back”😴

 

Snorers may not be aware of the extent of the problem. In fact, many of them think they slept well all night, as they drop to sleep immediately when hitting the pillow and cannot understand why they wake up exhausted. It is their listeners, partners and family members, who frequently report the severity of the symptoms. So how to recognise the problem if you don’t have a partner to report the problem or your partner snores even louder and hence might be oblivious to your snoring?

One way to tell the difference between mild snoring and sleep apnoea is to look for the symptoms, such as waking up in the middle of the night gasping for air, frequent night-time urination, dry and sore mouth in the morning, continual fatigue and sleepiness during the day and morning headaches. Simple snoring doesn’t typically wake you up.

Some form of voice recording might be helpful in clarifying the type of snoring. Those with sleep apnoea tend to snore more regularly and loudly with choking sounds, they often gasp for air in their sleep and momentarily stop breathing.

 

Myth #3 Snoring is common in men only😴

 

Recent Swiss study showed that about half of men and about a quarter of women have significant sleep disordered breathing.

Obstructive sleep apnoea with excessive daytime somnolence affects approximately 3-7% of adult men and 2-5% of adult women.

 

Sleep apnoea might be under-diagnosed in women, as they do not present with the classical symptoms of loud snoring and breathing pauses but may complain of poor energy levels and fatigue. Men are more likely to have higher index of suspicion and be referred for an assessment.

Moreover, the women may be more likely to observe and report breathing abnormalities of their male partners. Snoring tends to get worse in postmenopausal women.

 

Myth #4 Only obese people have sleep apnoea😴

 

Sleep apnoea may be related to being obese, but it can also be found in children and thin adults. Facial structural features such as small jaw, recessed chin or deviated septum may contribute to sleep apnoea.

Habitual snoring occurs in 12% of children in the UK with sleep apnoea prevalence up to 1.8%.

 

This commonly occurs due to enlarged tonsils and adenoids, allergic congestion of airways as well as due to certain congenital neurological problems. Sleep apnoea in children may be associated with poor growth, developmental delays, cognitive and behavioural complications.

Sleep insufficiency and poor quality is implicated in many health problems such as hypertension, diabetes, obesity and depression. Chronic sleep deprivation suppresses growth hormone secretion and increases insulin resistance leading to weight gain and diabetes. In addition, central obesity leads to poor muscle tone and fatty tissue around the neck and worsens sleep apnoea, hence those with OSA find it very difficult to lose weight.

 

Myth #5 There is not much that can be done as snoring runs in the family😴

 

Up to 40% of the risk of OSA is genetically predisposed. OSA can be found in about 22-84% of first-degree relatives.

 

Evidence suggests that genetic predisposition is explained not only by familial tendency to obesity but can be due to inherited facial anatomical structural differences.

Sleep apnoea can be treated; men and women who snore loudly, especially if pauses in the snoring are noted, should consult a physician. Sleep-deprived partners are also at risk of significant health issues and relationship breakups.

The diagnosis of sleep apnoea is confirmed on polysomnography which is a sleep study recording brain waves, oxygen level in the blood, heart rate and breathing, as well as eye and leg movements during the study. This reveals the number and the severity of the episodes of oxygen deprivation during sleep phase as well as helps to diagnose other sleep disorders, such as narcolepsy, restless leg syndrome, etc.

Treatment options include continuous positive airway pressure (CPAP), surgical treatments and mouth devices. CPAP machine provides continuous pressure of the air to keeping the upper airway passages open. This can be very effective in improving excessive daytime sleepiness and restore cognitive alertness.

 

Snoring and headaches

 

Research shows that chronic daily headaches are common among snorers, but there is no proven causative link between snoring and headaches. Sleep disorders are potential risk factors for transformation from episodic to chronic headache (>15 days a month). Obstructive sleep apnoea is the commonest sleep disorder associated with headache, although headache is not related to sleep apnoea severity.

Chronic migraineurs who failed to respond to many treatment options will benefit if their associated sleep disorders are addressed and treated appropriately.

 

Snoring and self-help

 

Those with a mild form of apnoea and sleep disorders will benefit from lifestyle changes, such as losing weight, exercising regularly, quitting smoking, drinking alcohol moderately, if at all, and avoiding alcohol several hours before bedtime.

Be aware that smoking, alcohol as well as sleeping tablets and certain prescribed medications can increase airway muscle relaxation, worsening snoring. Alcohol leads to frequent awakening and loss of restorative sleep time. Caffeine is also implicated in poor sleep quality. One or two cups of coffee in the morning are acceptable. About half of caffeine is still circulating in our body 6 hours later and about a quarter of it 12 hours later.

Changing your sleep position can help as sleeping flat on your back relaxes throat muscles more and worsens airway blockage.

 

Don’t ignore the importance of good sufficient sleep and seek help as most sleep disorders can be treated effectively.

 

It’s the National Snoring Awareness Week from 22nd April – 26th April this year. To know more about it contact British Snoring and Sleep Apnoea Association.

 

You can also complete the Epworth Sleepiness Scale which helps measure sleepiness here .

 

For more information please speak to your GP or book an appointment with our headache specialists here.

 

Back